Tokyo Summer Olympics Schedule. Complete Schedule of Athletics.

The XXXII Summer Olympic Games will be held in Tokyo (Japan) from July 23 to August 8.

In total, about 11 thousand athletes from more than 200 countries will compete in 33 sports and compete for 339 sets of awards.

The games were supposed to take place in 2020, but due to the coronavirus, they were postponed for a year. At the same time, it was decided to keep the name “Olympics-2020”.

YouTube video

Attention European time UTC +2

Schedule of the final competitions of the 1st day of the 2020 Olympics, July 24 (11 sets of medals)

2.30 – 10.30. Bullet shooting. Male pistol, 10 m. Women’s rifle, 10 m

5.00 – 12.15. Cycling, highway. Men

7.50 – 10.00. Weightlifting. Women – 49 kg

Olympic Japan photoPin

8.15 – 11.25. Archery. Mixed teams

11.00 – 13.40. Judo. Men – 60 kg. Women – 48 kg

12.00 – 16.25. Fencing. Men’s saber, ind. Women’s sword, ind

13.00 – 16.40. Taekwondo. Men – 58 kg. Women – 49 kg

Schedule of the final competitions of the 2nd day of the 2020 Olympics, July 25 (18 sets of medals)

3.00 – 10.30. Bullet shooting. Men’s rifle, 10 m. Female pistol, 10 m

3.00 – 7.55. Skateboarding. Men, street

4.30 – 6.20. Swimming. Men – 400 m / s, 400 m complex. Women – 400 m complex, 4×100 high speed

7.00 – 11.35. Cycling, highway. Women

7.45 – 11.25. Archery. Women’s national teams

photo 10-1, 1chome, Ariake, Koto-ku, TokyoPin

9.00 – 10.00. Diving. Synchronous, 3 m, women

9.50 – 12.00. Weightlifting. Men – 61 kg

11.00 – 13.40. Judo. Men – 66 kg. Women – 52 kg

12.00 – 16.25. Fencing. Men’s sword, ind. Female rapier, ind

13.00 – 16.40. Taekwondo. Men – 68 kg. Women – 57 kg

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Men – 67 kg

Schedule of the final competitions of the 3rd day of the 2020 Olympics, July 26 (11 set of medals)

0.30 – 3.00. Triathlon. Men

3.00 – 11.15. Skeet shooting. Skeet – men, women

3.00 – 7.55. Skateboarding. Women, street

4.30 – 6.40. Swimming. Men – 100 m breaststroke, 4×100 w / s. Women – 100 m butts, 400 m / s

7.45 – 11.25. Archery. Men’s national teams

8.00 – 10.45. Rowing and canoeing. P-1 slalom, men

9.00 – 11.00. Cycling, mountain bike. Men

9.00 – 10.00. Diving. Synchronous, 10m, men

11.00 – 13.40. Judo. Men – 73 kg. Women – 57 kg

12.00 – 16.25. Fencing. Men’s rapier, ind. Women’s saber, ind

13.00 – 16.00. Gymnastics. Team all-around, men

13.00 – 16.40. Taekwondo. Men – 80 kg. Women – 67 kg

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Women – 55 kg

14.00 – 16.10. Table tennis. Mixed couples

Schedule of the final competitions of the 4th day of the 2020 Olympics, July 27 (22 sets of medals)

0.30 – 3.10. Triathlon. Women

2.30 – 6.00. Rowing. Men are paired fours. Women – fours paired

3.00 – 10.30. Bullet shooting. Mixed teams – pistol, 10 m; rifle, 10 m

4.30 – 6.25. Swimming. Men – 200 m / s, 100 m back. Women – 100m back, 100m breaststroke

8.00 – 11.00. Rowing and canoeing. K-1 slalom, women

9.00 – 11.00. Cycling, mountain bike. Women

9.00 – 10.00. Diving. Synchronous, 10 m, women

photo 11, 1chome, Ariake, Koto-ku, TokyoPin

9.50 – 12.00. Weightlifting. Women – 59 kg

11.00 – 13.40. Judo. Men – 81 kg. Women – 63 kg

11.30 – 16.40. Horseback Riding. Team dressage

12.30. 14.40. Fencing. Women’s epee, team

13.00 – 16.40. Taekwondo. Men – over 80 kg. Women – over 67 kg

13.45 – 16.00. Gymnastics. Team all-around, women

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Women – 64 kg

14.00 – 16.30. Softball. Final match

Schedule of the final competitions of the 5th day of the 2020 Olympics, July 28 (23 sets of medals)

2.00 – 5.35. Surfing. Men, women

2.30 – 6.00. Rowing. Men – two doubles, fours. Women – deuce doubles, foursome

4.30 – 7.05. Swimming. Men – 200 m butt, 4×200 m high / s. Women – 200 m / s, 200 m complex, 1500 / s

5.30 – 11.40. Cycling, cutting. Men, women

9.00 – 10.00. Diving. Synchronous, 3 m, men

10.30 – 13.00. Rugby 7. Men’s final

photo 290-11, Nishimachi, Chofu-shi, TokyoPin

11.00 – 13.40. Judo. Men – 90 kg. Women – 70 kg

11.30 – 15.25. Horseback Riding. Individual dressage

12.30 – 14.40. Fencing. Men’s saber, team

13.15 – 16.00. Gymnastics. Individual all-around, men

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Men – 73 kg

14.45 – 17.25. Basketball 3×3. Male and female finals

Schedule of the final competitions of the 6th day of the 2020 Olympics, July 29 (17 sets of medals)

2.30 – 6.00. Rowing. Men – deuce, deuce doubles light. Women – deuce, deuce doubles light

3.00 – 11.00. Bullet shooting. Ladder – men, women

4.30 – 6.20. Swimming. Men – 800 m / s, 200 m / s, 100 m / s. Women – 200 m baht, 4×200 high / s

8.00 – 10.45. Rowing and canoeing. P-1 slalom, women

photo 8-10, 2chome, Tatsumi, Koto-ku, TokyoPin

11.00 – 13.40. Judo. Men – 100 kg. Women – 78 kg

12.30 – 14.30. Fencing. Women’s foil, team

13.50 – 16.00. Gymnastics. Individual all-around, women

14.00 – 16.10. Table tennis. Women Singles

Schedule of the final competitions of the 7th day of the 2020 Olympics, July 30 (21 sets of medals)

2.45 – 4.55. Rowing. Men are single, figure eight. Women – singles, eight

3.00 – 9.00. Bullet shooting. Women, pistol, 25 m

4.00 – 6.20. Cycling, BMX. Race. Men, women

4.30 – 6.10. Swimming. Men – 200 m back, 200 m complex. Women – 200 m breaststroke, 100 m / s

6.00 – 14.00. Tennis. Men Doubles Final

7.00 – 9.25. Trampoline. Women, ind.

8.00 – 11.00. Rowing and canoeing. K-1 slalom, men

photo 7, 1chome, Ariake, Koto-ku, TokyoPin

8.45 – 11.20. Archery. Women’s individual tournament

9.30 – 15.30. Badminton. Mixed couples

11.00 – 13.40. Judo. Men – over 100 kg. Women – over 78 kg

12.30 – 14.40. Fencing. Men’s epee, team

13.00. Athletics. Men – 10,000 m

14.00 – 16.10. Table tennis. Men singles.

Schedule of the final competitions of the 8th day of the 2020 Olympics, July 31 (21 sets of medals)

1.30 – 3.25. Triathlon. Mixed relay

3.00 – 8.50. Skeet shooting. Mixed teams, trap

4.30 – 6.20. Swimming. Men – 100m butts. Women – 200 m back, 800 m / s. Mixed relay 4×100 m

6.00 – 12:00. Sailing. Medal races in RS: X – men and women

6.00 – 11.10. Bullet shooting. Women, rifle, 50 m from three positions

6.00 – 14.00. Tennis. Women Singles

7.00 – 9.25. Trampoline. Men, ind.

8.45 – 11.20. Archery. Men’s individual tournament

9.50 – 12.00. Weightlifting. Men – 81 kg

10.30 – 13.00. Rugby 7. Women’s final

11.00 – 13.40. Judo. Mixed team tournament

12.00 – 17.00. Badminton. Male couples

12.30 – 14.40. Fencing. Women’s saber, team

13.00. Athletics. Men are a disc. Women – 100m Mixed Relay 4x400m

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Men – 96 kg.

Schedule of the final competitions of the 9th day of the 2020 Olympics, August 1 (25 sets of medals)

1.30 – 10.00. Golf. Individual championship, men

3.00. Athletics. Women are the core

4.30 – 6.25. Swimming. Men – 50 m / s, 1500 m / s, 4×100 complex. Women – 50 m high / s, 4×100 complex

4.10 – 6.45. Cycling, BMX. Freestyle. Men, women

6.00 – 14.00. Tennis. Men Singles. Women, doubles final. Mixed doubles final

6.00 – 12.00. Sailing. Laser medal races – men and women

9.00 – 10.30. Diving. Women’s 3m Individual

photo 1826, Ono, Izu-shi, ShizuokaPin

11.00 – 14.00. Gymnastics. Men – floor exercise, horse. Women – vault, parallel bars

12.30 – 15.20. Fencing. Men’s rapier, team

13.00. Athletics. Men – 100 m, height. Women – triple jump

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Women – 76 kg

14.30 – 17.00. Badminton. Loners, women.

Schedule of the final competitions of the 10th day of the 2020 Olympics, August 2 (22 sets of medals)

2.30. Bullet shooting. Men, rifle, 50 m from three positions. Men, pistol, 25 m

3.00. Athletics. Men – long jump. Women – 100 m / w

6.00 – 12.00. Sailing. 49er medal races – men and women

7.00 – 9.30. Badminton, female couples

9.30 – 12.30. Cycling, track. Women’s Team Sprint

9.50 – 12.00. Weightlifting. Women – 87 kg

11.00 – 13.15. Gymnastics. Men – vault, rings. Women – floor exercise

11.30 – 15.40. Horseback Riding. Eventing, individual and team championships

12.15 – 16.00. Sports wrestling. Women’s wrestling – 76 kg. Greco-Roman wrestling – 60 kg, 130 kg

13.00. Athletics. Men – 3000 m / w. Women – 5000m, disc

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Women – over 87 kg

14.00 – 17.00. Badminton. Loners, men.

Schedule of the final competitions of the 11th day of the 2020 Olympics, August 3 (24 sets of medals)

3.00. Athletics. Men – 400 m / w. Women – length

3.30 – 7.15. Rowing and canoeing. Men – K-1 1000 m, S-2 1000 m. Women – K-1 200 m, K-2 500 m

7.00 – 8.30. Boxing. Women, 57 kg

8.30 – 10.55. Sailing. Medal races in Finn for men and Nacra 17

9.00 – 10.30. Diving. Men’s 3m Individual

9.30 – 12.10. Cycling, track. Men’s Team Sprint, Women’s Pursuit

11.00 – 13.40. Boxing. Men, 69 kg

11.00 – 13.15. Gymnastics. Men – bars, crossbar. Women – log

12.15 – 16.00. Sports wrestling. Women’s wrestling – 68 kg. Greco-Roman wrestling – 77 kg, 97 kg

13.00. Athletics. Men are a pole. Women – 200 m, 800 m, hammer

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Men – 109 kg.

Schedule of the final competitions of the 12th day of the 2020 Olympics, August 4 (17 sets of medals)

0.30 – 3.10. Swimming. Women’s marathon, 10 km

3.00. Athletics. Women – 400 m / w

3.00 – 7.40. Skateboarding. Women, park

8.00 – 10.00. Boxing. Men, 81 kg

8.30 – 10.55. Sailing. Medal races in 470 – men and women

9.30 – 13.00. Cycling, track. Men’s Pursuit

12.15 – 16.00. Sports wrestling. Women’s wrestling – 62 kg. Greco-Roman wrestling – 67 kg, 87 kg

12.30. Athletics. Men – 200 m, 800 m, hammer. Women – 3000 m / w

13.00 – 15.40. Horseback Riding. Show jumping, individual competitions

13.30 – 15.00. Artistic swimming. Duet

13.50 – 16.00. Weightlifting. Men – over 109 kg

Schedule of the final competitions of the 13th day of the 2020 Olympics, August 5 (27 sets of medals)

0.30 – 3.10. Swimming. Men’s marathon, 10 km

3.00. Athletics. Men – 110 m / w, walking 20 km, triple jump, core

3.00 – 7.40. Skateboarding. Men, park

3.30 – 7.15. Rowing and canoeing. Men – К-1 200 m, К-2 1000 m.Women – С-1 200 m, К-1 500 m

8.00 – 10.00. Boxing. Men, 57 kg

9.00 – 10.30. Diving. Women’s 10m Individual

photo 10-1 Kasumigaokamachi, Shinjuku-ku, TokyoPin

9.30 – 12.50. Cycling, track. Male omnium, female keyring

11.00 – 15.40. Karate. Kata of a woman. Kumite men up to 67 kg, women up to 55 kg

11.30 – 16.20. Rock climbing. Harvester, men

12.15 – 16.00. Sports wrestling. Women’s wrestling – 57 kg, 86 kg

13.00. Athletics. Men – 400 m decathlon. Women – walking 20 kg, heptathlon

13.00 – 15.10. Field hockey. Men’s final

13.30 – 16.40. Table tennis. Women team tournament.

Schedule of the final competitions of the 14th day of the 2020 Olympics, August 6 (23 sets of medals)

3.00. Athletics. Men – walking 50 km

4.00 – 6.50. Beach volleyball. Women’s final

5.00 – 7.00. Football. Women’s final

8.00 – 9.40. Boxing. Men, 91 kg

8.30 – 14.15. Modern pentathlon. Women

9.30 – 12.30. Cycling, track. Men’s Sprint, Women’s Madison

11.00 – 15.40. Karate. Kata men. Kumite men up to 75 kg, women up to 61 kg

11.30 – 16.20. Rock climbing. Harvester, women

12.15 – 16.00. Sports wrestling. Women’s wrestling – 53 kg. Freestyle wrestling – 74 kg, 125 kg

13.00. Athletics. Men – 5000 m, relay race 4×100. Women – 400 m, 1500 m, relay race 4×100, spear, pole

13.00 – 15.10. Field hockey. Women’s final

13.30 – 16.40. Table tennis. Men, team tournament.

Schedule of the final competitions of the 15th day of the 2020 Olympics, August 7 (34 sets of medals)

1.30 – 10.00. Golf. Individual championship, women

3.00. Athletics. Marathon, women

3.30 – 7.15. Rowing and canoeing. Men – S-1 1000 m, K-4 500 m.Women – S-2 500 m, K-4 500 m

4.00 – 6.50. Beach volleyball. Men’s final

5.30 – 7.30. Basketball. Men’s final

8.00 – 10.00. Boxing. Men, 52 kg, 75 kg. Women 51 kg, 69 kg

8.00 – 14.35. Karate. Kumite men over 75 kg, women over 61 kg

8.30 – 14.15. Modern pentathlon. Men

9.00 – 10.30. Diving. Men’s 10m Individual Jumping

9.20 – 12.00. Rhythmic gymnastics. Individual all-around

9.30 – 12.30. Cycling, track. Male Madison

10.30 – 12.20. Water polo. Women’s final

12.15 – 16.00. Sports wrestling. Women’s wrestling – 50 kg. Freestyle wrestling – 65 kg, 97 kg

12.50. Athletics. Men – 1500 m, relay race 4×400, javelin. Women – 10000 m, relay race 4×400 m, height

13.00 – 15.20. Horseback Riding. Team show jumping

13.00 – 16.30. Baseball

13.30 – 15.00. Artistic swimming. Team

14.30 – 16.30. Football. Men’s final

15.00 – 17.30. Handball. Men’s final

15.15 – 17.45. Volleyball. Men’s final.

Schedule of the final competitions of the 16th day of the 2020 Olympics, August 8 (13 sets of medals)

3.00. Athletics. Mafaron, men

4.00 – 7.15. Cycling, track. Male keirin, female sprint, female omnium

5.00 – 6.55. Rhythmic gymnastics. Group all-around

5.30 – 8.00. Basketball. Women’s final

7.30 – 10.00. Volleyball. Women’s final

8.00 – 10.00. Boxing. Men – 63 kg, over 90 kg. Women – 60 kg, 75 kg

9.00 – 11.30. Handball. Women’s final

10.30 – 12.20. Water polo. Men’s final.

Author: Emma Klarsten

Olympic games are my true passion, in this blog I share Olympics secrets from Ancient Greek Olympics till nowadays.

Adblock
detector